The following table summarizes data extracted from publications of the Florida Department of Health. The misleading number of '”cases”' is excluded.

Data is shown as (a) cumulative to date, (b) daily increase per million capita, (c) the percentage of the daily increase vs cumulative.

cumulative through:Dade deathsFL deathsDade hospitalizationsFL hospitalizationsposted
Jun 2, 20216,472 0/M/d ^0%36,973 0/M/d ^0%14,058 ^0%95,607 ^0%06/08 10:45
Jun 2, 20216,472 0/M/d ^0%36,973 0/M/d ^0%14,058 ^0%95,607 ^0%06/08 10:15
Jun 2, 20216,472 0/M/d ^0%36,973 0/M/d ^0%14,058 ^0%95,607 ^0%06/08 09:30
Jun 2, 20216,472 5.6/M/d ^0.23%36,973 2.3/M/d ^0.13%14,058 ^0.071%95,607 ^0.18%06/08 09:00
Jun 1, 20216,457 6.3/M/d ^0.26%36,924 2.6/M/d ^0.15%14,048 ^0.17%95,438 ^0.24%06/02 14:30
May 31, 20216,440 5.9/M/d ^0.25%36,869 4.4/M/d ^0.26%14,024 ^0.31%95,210 ^0.29%06/01 14:15
May 27, 20216,424 4.4/M/d ^0.19%36,774 1.9/M/d ^0.11%13,981 ^0.086%94,930 ^0.17%05/28 15:15
May 26, 20216,412 4.1/M/d ^0.17%36,733 4/M/d ^0.23%13,969 ^0.23%94,767 ^0.23%05/27 14:30
May 25, 20216,401 0/M/d ^0%36,647 0/M/d ^0%13,937 ^0%94,550 ^0%05/26 16:00
May 25, 20216,401 0.74/M/d ^0.031%36,647 3.1/M/d ^0.18%13,937 ^0.072%94,550 ^0.16%05/26 15:45
May 24, 20216,399 10/M/d ^0.42%36,581 3.7/M/d ^0.22%13,927 ^0.33%94,401 ^0.24%05/25 14:30
May 23, 20216,372 0.37/M/d ^0.016%36,501 1.3/M/d ^0.074%13,881 ^0.022%94,176 ^0.056%05/24 14:45
May 22, 20216,371 0.74/M/d ^0.031%36,474 0.51/M/d ^0.03%13,878 ^0.13%94,123 ^0.046%05/23 14:15
May 21, 20216,369 2.2/M/d ^0.094%36,463 1/M/d ^0.06%13,860 ^0.087%94,080 ^0.12%05/22 14:15
May 20, 20216,363 7/M/d ^0.3%36,441 4.4/M/d ^0.26%13,848 ^0.12%93,965 ^0.16%05/21 14:30
May 19, 20216,344 3.7/M/d ^0.16%36,347 3.5/M/d ^0.21%13,831 ^0.21%93,815 ^0.23%05/20 14:30
May 18, 20216,334 0.37/M/d ^0.016%36,271 2/M/d ^0.12%13,802 ^0.2%93,598 ^0.22%05/19 14:15
May 17, 20216,333 5.2/M/d ^0.22%36,227 4.4/M/d ^0.26%13,775 ^0.26%93,388 ^0.26%05/18 14:30
May 16, 20216,319 5.6/M/d ^0.24%36,133 2.7/M/d ^0.16%13,739 ^0.022%93,148 ^0.041%05/17 14:30
May 15, 20216,304 0.74/M/d ^0.032%36,075 0.88/M/d ^0.053%13,736 ^0.095%93,110 ^0.058%05/16 15:15
May 14, 20216,302 4.4/M/d ^0.19%36,056 2.6/M/d ^0.16%13,723 ^0.19%93,056 ^0.18%05/15 14:30
May 13, 20216,290 4.4/M/d ^0.19%36,000 3.3/M/d ^0.2%13,697 ^0.16%92,893 ^0.16%05/14 15:15
May 12, 20216,278 1.1/M/d ^0.048%35,929 2.2/M/d ^0.13%13,675 ^0.18%92,742 ^0.2%05/13 15:15
May 11, 20216,275 0.74/M/d ^0.032%35,882 2.4/M/d ^0.14%13,650 ^0.18%92,554 ^0.22%05/12 14:45
May 10, 20216,273 5.2/M/d ^0.22%35,831 2.2/M/d ^0.13%13,625 ^0.25%92,348 ^0.24%05/11 15:00
May 9, 20216,259 2.6/M/d ^0.11%35,783 2.4/M/d ^0.15%13,591 ^-0.0074%92,125 ^0.042%05/10 14:45
May 8, 20216,252 2.2/M/d ^0.096%35,731 1.4/M/d ^0.087%13,592 ^0.13%92,086 ^0.068%05/09 15:30
May 7, 20216,246 5.2/M/d ^0.22%35,700 3/M/d ^0.18%13,574 ^0.2%92,023 ^0.19%05/08 14:30
May 6, 20216,232 5.2/M/d ^0.23%35,635 4/M/d ^0.24%13,547 ^0.24%91,848 ^0.21%05/07 14:45
May 5, 20216,218 4.1/M/d ^0.18%35,549 3.3/M/d ^0.2%13,514 ^0.19%91,652 ^0.25%05/06 14:15
May 4, 20216,207 0.37/M/d ^0.016%35,478 3.7/M/d ^0.22%13,489 ^0.11%91,425 ^0.28%05/05 14:30
May 3, 20216,206 7.4/M/d ^0.32%35,399 4.3/M/d ^0.26%13,474 ^0.24%91,169 ^0.31%05/04 14:30
May 2, 20216,186 1.5/M/d ^0.065%35,307 1.8/M/d ^0.11%13,442 ^0.015%90,889 ^0.073%05/03 14:45
May 1, 20216,182 2.6/M/d ^0.11%35,268 1.3/M/d ^0.082%13,440 ^0.13%90,823 ^0.085%05/02 16:30
Apr 30, 20216,175 5.9/M/d ^0.26%35,239 3.6/M/d ^0.22%13,422 ^0.22%90,746 ^0.28%05/02 16:15
Apr 29, 20216,159 6.7/M/d ^0.29%35,161 3.6/M/d ^0.22%13,393 ^0.19%90,489 ^0.25%04/30 14:45
Apr 28, 20216,141 0.37/M/d ^0.016%35,084 2.5/M/d ^0.15%13,368 ^0.17%90,262 ^0.23%04/29 14:45
Apr 27, 20216,140 3.7/M/d ^0.16%35,030 3.3/M/d ^0.21%13,345 ^0.14%90,059 ^0.28%04/28 14:30
Apr 26, 20216,130 1.9/M/d ^0.082%34,958 2.1/M/d ^0.13%13,326 ^0.24%89,808 ^0.31%04/27 14:45
Apr 25, 20216,125 4.8/M/d ^0.21%34,912 3/M/d ^0.18%13,294 ^0.068%89,534 ^0.086%04/26 14:30
Apr 24, 20216,112 5.6/M/d ^0.25%34,848 1.7/M/d ^0.1%13,285 ^0.17%89,457 ^0.086%04/25 14:30
Apr 23, 20216,097 7.4/M/d ^0.33%34,812 5.4/M/d ^0.33%13,263 ^0.43%89,380 ^0.47%04/24 14:30
Apr 21, 20216,077 6.7/M/d ^0.3%34,696 3.7/M/d ^0.23%13,206 ^0.27%88,958 ^0.23%04/23 14:30
Apr 20, 20216,059 0.37/M/d ^0.017%34,616 3.9/M/d ^0.24%13,170 ^0.23%88,752 ^0.26%04/21 14:45
Apr 19, 20216,058 3.3/M/d ^0.15%34,533 2.9/M/d ^0.18%13,140 ^0.22%88,521 ^0.28%04/20 14:30
Apr 18, 20216,049 1.9/M/d ^0.083%34,471 1.5/M/d ^0.093%13,111 ^0.038%88,274 ^0.069%04/19 14:45
Apr 17, 20216,044 0.37/M/d ^0.017%34,439 1.6/M/d ^0.1%13,106 ^0.19%88,213 ^0.094%04/18 14:45
Apr 16, 20216,043 5.2/M/d ^0.23%34,404 3.4/M/d ^0.22%13,081 ^0.28%88,130 ^0.21%04/17 14:30
Apr 15, 20216,029 5.6/M/d ^0.25%34,330 4.3/M/d ^0.27%13,044 ^0.28%87,943 ^0.23%04/16 14:45
Apr 14, 20216,014 6.7/M/d ^0.3%34,238 3.4/M/d ^0.22%13,008 ^0.37%87,742 ^0.25%04/15 14:30
Apr 13, 20215,996 1.1/M/d ^0.05%34,164 2/M/d ^0.13%12,960 ^0.33%87,523 ^0.27%04/14 14:45
Apr 12, 20215,993 4.8/M/d ^0.22%34,120 3/M/d ^0.19%12,917 ^0.31%87,287 ^0.3%04/13 15:00
Apr 11, 20215,980 -0.37/M/d ^-0.017%34,056 1.6/M/d ^0.1%12,877 ^0%87,024 ^0.063%04/12 14:30
Apr 10, 20215,981 4.4/M/d ^0.2%34,021 0.33/M/d ^0.021%12,877 ^0.21%86,969 ^0.086%04/11 14:30
Apr 9, 20215,969 5.6/M/d ^0.25%34,014 2.1/M/d ^0.14%12,850 ^0.45%86,894 ^0.22%04/10 15:00
Apr 8, 20215,954 5.2/M/d ^0.24%33,968 2.9/M/d ^0.18%12,792 ^0.3%86,706 ^0.24%04/09 14:45
Apr 7, 20215,940 3.7/M/d ^0.17%33,906 3.9/M/d ^0.25%12,754 ^0.28%86,499 ^0.24%04/08 14:30
Apr 6, 20215,930 2.2/M/d ^0.1%33,822 2/M/d ^0.12%12,718 ^0.16%86,292 ^0.26%04/07 14:30
Apr 5, 20215,924 2.6/M/d ^0.12%33,780 3.3/M/d ^0.21%12,698 ^0.39%86,065 ^0.31%04/06 14:30
Apr 4, 20215,917 0/M/d ^0%33,710 1.7/M/d ^0.11%12,649 ^0.0079%85,800 ^0.061%04/05 14:30
Apr 3, 20215,917 6.3/M/d ^0.29%33,674 1/M/d ^0.065%12,648 ^0.19%85,748 ^0.082%04/04 15:00
Apr 2, 20215,900 3.7/M/d ^0.17%33,652 3.1/M/d ^0.2%12,624 ^0.23%85,678 ^0.16%04/03 15:00
Apr 1, 20215,890 0/M/d ^0%33,586 0/M/d ^0%12,595 ^0%85,538 ^0%04/03 12:45
Apr 1, 20215,890 4.4/M/d ^0.2%33,586 4.3/M/d ^0.27%12,595 ^0.19%85,538 ^0.19%04/03 12:00
Mar 31, 20215,878 8.5/M/d ^0.39%33,494 3.2/M/d ^0.21%12,571 ^0.28%85,373 ^0.21%04/01 15:00
Mar 30, 20215,855 3.7/M/d ^0.17%33,425 4/M/d ^0.26%12,536 ^0.2%85,197 ^0.26%03/31 15:00
Mar 29, 20215,845 11/M/d ^0.52%33,338 4.2/M/d ^0.27%12,511 ^0.55%84,973 ^0.31%03/30 15:00
Mar 28, 20215,815 0.37/M/d ^0.017%33,247 3.2/M/d ^0.21%12,443 ^0.008%84,707 ^0.074%03/29 14:45
Mar 27, 20215,814 6.3/M/d ^0.29%33,178 1.7/M/d ^0.11%12,442 ^0.2%84,644 ^0.098%03/28 14:30
Mar 26, 20215,797 1.9/M/d ^0.086%33,142 1.2/M/d ^0.079%12,417 ^0.27%84,561 ^0.18%03/27 14:30
Mar 25, 20215,792 9.3/M/d ^0.43%33,116 7.4/M/d ^0.48%12,384 ^0.27%84,406 ^0.24%03/26 14:30
Mar 24, 20215,767 5.9/M/d ^0.28%32,957 5/M/d ^0.33%12,351 ^0.17%84,203 ^0.23%03/25 14:30
Mar 23, 20215,751 3.3/M/d ^0.16%32,850 1.4/M/d ^0.091%12,330 ^0.26%84,006 ^0.24%03/24 14:30
Mar 22, 20215,742 5.2/M/d ^0.24%32,820 1.9/M/d ^0.13%12,298 ^0.46%83,804 ^0.36%03/23 15:15
Mar 21, 20215,728 1.1/M/d ^0.052%32,779 1.7/M/d ^0.11%12,242 ^0.016%83,503 ^0.068%03/22 14:45
Mar 20, 20215,725 0.37/M/d ^0.017%32,742 1.3/M/d ^0.089%12,240 ^0.13%83,446 ^0.078%03/21 15:00
Mar 19, 20215,724 3/M/d ^0.14%32,713 2.9/M/d ^0.19%12,224 ^0.21%83,381 ^0.23%03/20 14:45
Mar 18, 20215,716 2.2/M/d ^0.11%32,651 2.5/M/d ^0.16%12,198 ^0.19%83,189 ^0.23%03/19 15:15
Mar 17, 20215,710 4.1/M/d ^0.19%32,598 4.4/M/d ^0.29%12,175 ^0.28%82,997 ^0.25%03/19 15:00
Mar 16, 20215,699 4.1/M/d ^0.19%32,504 2.6/M/d ^0.17%12,141 ^0.31%82,786 ^0.24%03/17 14:45
Mar 15, 20215,688 0/M/d ^0%32,449 0/M/d ^0%12,103 ^0%82,584 ^0%03/17 12:15
Mar 15, 20215,688 7/M/d ^0.34%32,449 4.7/M/d ^0.31%12,103 ^0.49%82,584 ^0.34%03/17 12:00
Mar 14, 20215,669 3.3/M/d ^0.16%32,348 4.3/M/d ^0.29%12,044 ^0.033%82,307 ^0.062%03/15 15:00
Mar 13, 20215,660 3.3/M/d ^0.16%32,255 1.4/M/d ^0.093%12,040 ^0.042%82,256 ^0.066%03/14 14:30
Mar 12, 20215,651 4.8/M/d ^0.23%32,225 3.7/M/d ^0.25%12,035 ^0.28%82,202 ^0.24%03/13 14:45
Mar 11, 20215,638 7/M/d ^0.34%32,145 4.9/M/d ^0.33%12,001 ^0.38%82,006 ^0.3%03/12 15:00
Mar 10, 20215,619 0/M/d ^0%32,040 4.3/M/d ^0.29%11,956 ^0.18%81,763 ^0.24%03/11 14:30
Mar 9, 20215,619 0/M/d ^0%31,948 0/M/d ^0%11,935 ^0%81,564 ^0%03/11 10:45
Mar 9, 20215,619 2.6/M/d ^0.12%31,948 2.7/M/d ^0.19%11,935 ^0.31%81,564 ^0.29%03/11 10:30
Mar 8, 20215,612 19/M/d ^0.94%31,889 5.8/M/d ^0.39%11,898 ^0.66%81,331 ^0.39%03/09 14:30
Mar 7, 20215,560 0.74/M/d ^0.036%31,764 3.8/M/d ^0.26%11,820 ^0.017%81,015 ^0.075%03/08 15:15
Mar 6, 20215,558 1.5/M/d ^0.072%31,683 2.9/M/d ^0.2%11,818 ^0.16%80,954 ^0.11%03/07 15:15
Mar 5, 20215,554 16/M/d ^0.78%31,620 11/M/d ^0.74%11,799 ^0.92%80,863 ^0.65%03/06 15:45
Mar 3, 20215,511 3/M/d ^0.15%31,387 5.6/M/d ^0.38%11,692 ^0.55%80,338 ^0.39%03/05 15:15
Mar 2, 20215,503 8.1/M/d ^0.4%31,267 6.1/M/d ^0.42%11,628 ^0.39%80,024 ^0.37%03/03 14:30
Mar 1, 20215,481 12/M/d ^0.59%31,135 6.3/M/d ^0.44%11,583 ^0.49%79,731 ^0.38%03/02 15:15
Feb 28, 20215,44930,99911,52779,42603/01 15:00

Daily deaths per million capita (smoothed):

Brazil2021-06-219.7
Croatia2021-06-211
France2021-06-210.69
Germany2021-06-210.91
Israel2021-06-21-0.017
Italy2021-06-210.6
Japan2021-06-210.37
Russia2021-06-212.9
Serbia2021-06-210.71
Spain2021-06-210.53
United Arab Emirates2021-06-210.48
United Kingdom2021-06-210.16
United States2021-06-210.89

Full reports for all FL counties:
1  
20210608­.1045­.county reports latest­.pdf
2  20210608­.1015­.county reports latest­.pdf
3  20210608­.1000­.county reports latest­.pdf
4  20210608­.0945­.county reports latest­.pdf
5  20210608­.0930­.county reports latest­.pdf
6  20210608­.0915­.county reports latest­.pdf
7  20210608­.0900­.county reports latest­.pdf
8  
20210603­.1415­.county reports latest­.pdf

Other resources:

Beach conditions   beach.fiu.edu
COVID-Cochran   www.cochranelibrary.com/... 
COVID-FL Dashboard   fdoh.maps.arcgis.com/apps/opsdashboard/index.html#/8d0de33f260d444c852a615dc7837c86 
COVID-FL Dashboard by Dissenter   experience.arcgis.com/... 
COVID-FL   www.floridahealth.gov/... 
COVID-Hopkins   www.centerforhealthsecurity.org/... 
COVID-Projections   covid19.healthdata.org/... 
COVID-Stats-worldometers-Graph   www.worldometers.info/... 
COVID-WHO   www.who.int/... 
COVID Scientific Reference   covidreference.com/... 
COVID Scientific Reference/Variants   covidreference.com/...