The following table summarizes data extracted from publications of the Florida Department of Health. The misleading number of '”cases”' is excluded.

Data is shown as (a) cumulative to date, (b) daily increase per million capita, (c) the percentage of the daily increase vs cumulative.


cumulative through:Dade deathsFL deathsDade hospitalizationsFL hospitalizationsposted
Apr 10, 20215,981 4.4/M/d ^0.2%34,021 0.33/M/d ^0.021%12,877 ^0.21%86,969 ^0.086%04/11 14:30
Apr 9, 20215,969 5.6/M/d ^0.25%34,014 2.1/M/d ^0.14%12,850 ^0.45%86,894 ^0.22%04/10 15:00
Apr 8, 20215,954 5.2/M/d ^0.24%33,968 2.9/M/d ^0.18%12,792 ^0.3%86,706 ^0.24%04/09 14:45
Apr 7, 20215,940 3.7/M/d ^0.17%33,906 3.9/M/d ^0.25%12,754 ^0.28%86,499 ^0.24%04/08 14:30
Apr 6, 20215,930 2.2/M/d ^0.1%33,822 2/M/d ^0.12%12,718 ^0.16%86,292 ^0.26%04/07 14:30
Apr 5, 20215,924 2.6/M/d ^0.12%33,780 3.3/M/d ^0.21%12,698 ^0.39%86,065 ^0.31%04/06 14:30
Apr 4, 20215,917 0/M/d ^0%33,710 1.7/M/d ^0.11%12,649 ^0.0079%85,800 ^0.061%04/05 14:30
Apr 3, 20215,917 6.3/M/d ^0.29%33,674 1/M/d ^0.065%12,648 ^0.19%85,748 ^0.082%04/04 15:00
Apr 2, 20215,900 3.7/M/d ^0.17%33,652 3.1/M/d ^0.2%12,624 ^0.23%85,678 ^0.16%04/03 15:00
Apr 1, 20215,890 0/M/d ^0%33,586 0/M/d ^0%12,595 ^0%85,538 ^0%04/03 12:45
Apr 1, 20215,890 4.4/M/d ^0.2%33,586 4.3/M/d ^0.27%12,595 ^0.19%85,538 ^0.19%04/03 12:00
Mar 31, 20215,878 8.5/M/d ^0.39%33,494 3.2/M/d ^0.21%12,571 ^0.28%85,373 ^0.21%04/01 15:00
Mar 30, 20215,855 3.7/M/d ^0.17%33,425 4/M/d ^0.26%12,536 ^0.2%85,197 ^0.26%03/31 15:00
Mar 29, 20215,845 11/M/d ^0.52%33,338 4.2/M/d ^0.27%12,511 ^0.55%84,973 ^0.31%03/30 15:00
Mar 28, 20215,815 0.37/M/d ^0.017%33,247 3.2/M/d ^0.21%12,443 ^0.008%84,707 ^0.074%03/29 14:45
Mar 27, 20215,814 6.3/M/d ^0.29%33,178 1.7/M/d ^0.11%12,442 ^0.2%84,644 ^0.098%03/28 14:30
Mar 26, 20215,797 1.9/M/d ^0.086%33,142 1.2/M/d ^0.079%12,417 ^0.27%84,561 ^0.18%03/27 14:30
Mar 25, 20215,792 9.3/M/d ^0.43%33,116 7.4/M/d ^0.48%12,384 ^0.27%84,406 ^0.24%03/26 14:30
Mar 24, 20215,767 5.9/M/d ^0.28%32,957 5/M/d ^0.33%12,351 ^0.17%84,203 ^0.23%03/25 14:30
Mar 23, 20215,751 3.3/M/d ^0.16%32,850 1.4/M/d ^0.091%12,330 ^0.26%84,006 ^0.24%03/24 14:30
Mar 22, 20215,742 5.2/M/d ^0.24%32,820 1.9/M/d ^0.13%12,298 ^0.46%83,804 ^0.36%03/23 15:15
Mar 21, 20215,728 1.1/M/d ^0.052%32,779 1.7/M/d ^0.11%12,242 ^0.016%83,503 ^0.068%03/22 14:45
Mar 20, 20215,725 0.37/M/d ^0.017%32,742 1.3/M/d ^0.089%12,240 ^0.13%83,446 ^0.078%03/21 15:00
Mar 19, 20215,724 3/M/d ^0.14%32,713 2.9/M/d ^0.19%12,224 ^0.21%83,381 ^0.23%03/20 14:45
Mar 18, 20215,716 2.2/M/d ^0.11%32,651 2.5/M/d ^0.16%12,198 ^0.19%83,189 ^0.23%03/19 15:15
Mar 17, 20215,710 4.1/M/d ^0.19%32,598 4.4/M/d ^0.29%12,175 ^0.28%82,997 ^0.25%03/19 15:00
Mar 16, 20215,699 4.1/M/d ^0.19%32,504 2.6/M/d ^0.17%12,141 ^0.31%82,786 ^0.24%03/17 14:45
Mar 15, 20215,688 0/M/d ^0%32,449 0/M/d ^0%12,103 ^0%82,584 ^0%03/17 12:15
Mar 15, 20215,688 7/M/d ^0.34%32,449 4.7/M/d ^0.31%12,103 ^0.49%82,584 ^0.34%03/17 12:00
Mar 14, 20215,669 3.3/M/d ^0.16%32,348 4.3/M/d ^0.29%12,044 ^0.033%82,307 ^0.062%03/15 15:00
Mar 13, 20215,660 3.3/M/d ^0.16%32,255 1.4/M/d ^0.093%12,040 ^0.042%82,256 ^0.066%03/14 14:30
Mar 12, 20215,651 4.8/M/d ^0.23%32,225 3.7/M/d ^0.25%12,035 ^0.28%82,202 ^0.24%03/13 14:45
Mar 11, 20215,638 7/M/d ^0.34%32,145 4.9/M/d ^0.33%12,001 ^0.38%82,006 ^0.3%03/12 15:00
Mar 10, 20215,619 0/M/d ^0%32,040 4.3/M/d ^0.29%11,956 ^0.18%81,763 ^0.24%03/11 14:30
Mar 9, 20215,619 0/M/d ^0%31,948 0/M/d ^0%11,935 ^0%81,564 ^0%03/11 10:45
Mar 9, 20215,619 2.6/M/d ^0.12%31,948 2.7/M/d ^0.19%11,935 ^0.31%81,564 ^0.29%03/11 10:30
Mar 8, 20215,612 19/M/d ^0.94%31,889 5.8/M/d ^0.39%11,898 ^0.66%81,331 ^0.39%03/09 14:30
Mar 7, 20215,560 0.74/M/d ^0.036%31,764 3.8/M/d ^0.26%11,820 ^0.017%81,015 ^0.075%03/08 15:15
Mar 6, 20215,558 1.5/M/d ^0.072%31,683 2.9/M/d ^0.2%11,818 ^0.16%80,954 ^0.11%03/07 15:15
Mar 5, 20215,554 16/M/d ^0.78%31,620 11/M/d ^0.74%11,799 ^0.92%80,863 ^0.65%03/06 15:45
Mar 3, 20215,511 3/M/d ^0.15%31,387 5.6/M/d ^0.38%11,692 ^0.55%80,338 ^0.39%03/05 15:15
Mar 2, 20215,503 8.1/M/d ^0.4%31,267 6.1/M/d ^0.42%11,628 ^0.39%80,024 ^0.37%03/03 14:30
Mar 1, 20215,481 12/M/d ^0.59%31,135 6.3/M/d ^0.44%11,583 ^0.49%79,731 ^0.38%03/02 15:15
Feb 28, 20215,44930,99911,52779,42603/01 15:00

Daily deaths per million capita (smoothed):


Brazil2021-04-1014
Croatia2021-04-108.5
France2021-04-103.7
Germany2021-04-102.4
Israel2021-04-100.92
Italy2021-04-107.6
Japan2021-04-100.17
Russia2021-04-102.5
Serbia2021-04-105.8
Spain2021-04-101.9
United Arab Emirates2021-04-100.36
United Kingdom2021-04-100.54
United States2021-04-103

Full reports for all FL counties:
1  
20210411­.1430­.county reports latest­.pdf
2  
20210410­.1500­.county reports latest­.pdf
3  
20210409­.1445­.county reports latest­.pdf
4  
20210408­.1430­.county reports latest­.pdf
5  
20210407­.1430­.county reports latest­.pdf

Other resources:

Beach conditions   beach.fiu.edu
COVID-Cochran   www.cochranelibrary.com/... 
COVID-FL Dashboard   fdoh.maps.arcgis.com/apps/opsdashboard/index.html#/8d0de33f260d444c852a615dc7837c86 
COVID-FL Dashboard by Dissenter   experience.arcgis.com/... 
COVID-FL   www.floridahealth.gov/... 
COVID-Hopkins   www.centerforhealthsecurity.org/... 
COVID-Projections   covid19.healthdata.org/... 
COVID-Stats-worldometers-Graph   www.worldometers.info/... 
COVID-WHO   www.who.int/... 
COVID Scientific Reference   covidreference.com/... 
COVID Scientific Reference/Variants   covidreference.com/...